Is Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, water, soybean oil, roasted garlic, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, sea salt, ghee, wheat gluten, dextrose, dextrin, carrot fiber, yeast
Check Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Naan Garlic Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


