Is Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Cherry Cookies, 0.37 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour, pure cane sugar, brown sugar, butter, rolled oats, dried cherries (cherries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), dark chocolate wafers (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla), eggs, salt, baking soda, vanilla
Check Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Cherry Cookies, 0.37 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Cherry Cookies, 0.37 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Oatmeal Chocolate Cherry Cookies, 0.37 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


