Is Mini Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- thiamine monoitrate riboflavin
thiamine monoitrate riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Monoitrate Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Shortening (Liquid And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor), Oats, Brown
Check Mini Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


