Is Mini Orange Cranberry Tea Scones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- butter
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, [ADDED FOR IMPROVED BAKING], NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR), EGGS, RAW CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), EGG WHITES, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SALT), ORANGE PEEL, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Mini Orange Cranberry Tea Scones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Orange Cranberry Tea Scones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


