Is Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, EGGS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR. CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. BLUE 1. OREO MINI COOKIES: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}. FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking