Is Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- dextrose
- calcium stearate
- +6 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, EGGS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR. CORN STARCH), WATER, PALM OIL AND/OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, NATURAL FLAVOR CANDY JEWELS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. BLUE 1. OREO MINI COOKIES: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}. FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Oreo Holiday Chocolate Cookie House is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


