Is Mini palets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- de lait et de gluten
de lait et de gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choux-fleurs 49,9%, brocolis 20%, carottes 20%, huiles végétales (colza, tournesol en proportion variable), œuf entier en poudre, amidon transformé de pomme de terre, flocons de pommes de terre, arômes naturels (dont céleri), sel. Traces éventuelles de poisson, de soja, de lait et de gluten.
Check Mini palets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini palets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


