Is Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pappadum (73%) (Black Gram Flour, Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)), Rapeseed Oil, Mango Chutney Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Clove), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Mango Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MAJOR GREY'S STYLE MANGO CHUTNEY, MANGO
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Fini Mini Mochis Melon Flavour Strawberry Flavour Mango Flavour
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


