Is Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pappadum (73%) (Black Gram Flour, Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)), Rapeseed Oil, Mango Chutney Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Clove), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Mango Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MAJOR GREY'S STYLE MANGO CHUTNEY, MANGO
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Fini Mini Mochis Melon Flavour Strawberry Flavour Mango Flavour
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


