Is Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g Vegan?

Ingredients
Pappadum (73%) (Black Gram Flour, Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)), Rapeseed Oil, Mango Chutney Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Clove), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Mango Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MAJOR GREY'S STYLE MANGO CHUTNEY, MANGO
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Fini Mini Mochis Melon Flavour Strawberry Flavour Mango Flavour
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


