Is Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pappadum (73%) (Black Gram Flour, Salt, Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide)), Rapeseed Oil, Mango Chutney Seasoning (7%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Spices (Cumin, Ginger, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Clove), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Mango Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Mango Chutney Mini Pappadums 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
MAJOR GREY'S STYLE MANGO CHUTNEY, MANGO
M&S Mango Chutney Flavour Mini Poppadums
Fini Mini Mochis Melon Flavour Strawberry Flavour Mango Flavour
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


