No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED 3, BLUE 1.

Check MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES | Spoonful