Is MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, MOLASSES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, GUAR GUM, CARNAUBA WAX, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PARTY SOFT BAKED CAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


