Is Mini Peanut Butter Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soya Lecithin
Check Mini Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


