Is Mini Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, peanut butter, roasted peanuts, sugar, salt, palm oil, corn syrup, L-cysteine
Check Mini Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Peanut Butter Filled Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


