Is mini peppermint bark ice cream bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR. DARK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH PEPPERMINT CANDY PIECES: DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEPPERMINT CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check mini peppermint bark ice cream bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyCoating
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertMeal Prep