Is MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


