Is MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PEPPERMINT PATTIES, REFRESHING MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


