Is Mini peps pepperoni honey garlic Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork and/or chicken, Water, Sugars (dextrose, fructose, sugar, honey powder, molasses powder), Salt, Mustard, Spices and spice extracts, Garlic powder, Glucono delta lactone, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Garlic extract, Natural smoke. Contains: Mustard.
Check Mini peps pepperoni honey garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini peps pepperoni honey garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


