Is MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- full cream milk powder
- butter
- whip cream topping
- anhydrous milk fat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) HEAVY CREAM (CREAM AND LESS THAN 0.2% OF (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM) ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS AND STABILIZERS ), WHIP CREAM TOPPING (WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL) BUTTER, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN ) COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SALT.
Check MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


