Is MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) HEAVY CREAM (CREAM AND LESS THAN 0.2% OF (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM) ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS AND STABILIZERS ), WHIP CREAM TOPPING (WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL) BUTTER, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN ) COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SALT.
Check MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


