Is Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)., Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following Ingredients: Yeast, Salt and Citric Acid
Check Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Pita Bread, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSnacking


