Is Mini pittas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Starch. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. pintas DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. (189) JASko BEST BEFORE: See front of pack.

Check Mini pittas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep