Is Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Milk: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (liquid sugar, glucose solids), Milk, Cream, Cocoa, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural flavour, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Beet juice concentrate, Caramel colourChocolate Brownie Dough: Sugars (sugar, icing sugar), Enriched wheat flour, Palm oil, Water, Cocoa, Salt, Natural flavour

Check Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Popsicles Chocolate Brownie 6 x 55 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go