Is Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • modified milk

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Milk: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (liquid sugar, glucose solids), Milk, Cream, Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Whole milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate, Buttermilk powder, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavourMarshmallow Ribbon: Sugars (glucose, sugar, fructose), Water, Modified corn starch, Titanium dioxide, Natural flavour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

Check Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml | Spoonful