Is Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavour
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Milk: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (liquid sugar, glucose solids), Milk, Cream, Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Whole milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate, Buttermilk powder, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavourMarshmallow Ribbon: Sugars (glucose, sugar, fructose), Water, Modified corn starch, Titanium dioxide, Natural flavour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Check Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


