Is Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Milk: Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (liquid sugar, glucose solids), Milk, Cream, Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Locust bean gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Whole milk powder, Unsweetened chocolate, Buttermilk powder, Cocoa butter, Soya lecithin, Natural flavourMarshmallow Ribbon: Sugars (glucose, sugar, fructose), Water, Modified corn starch, Titanium dioxide, Natural flavour, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Check Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Popsicles Chocolatey-Coated S’mores 330 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


