Is MINI POUND CAKE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BAKING POWDER, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUM ARABIC, AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI POUND CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


