Is Mini Powdered Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), WHEAT GERM.

Check Mini Powdered Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bite-Size, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaBland
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go