Is Mini Powdered Donuts Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ
  • enriched flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG YOLKS, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEAT GLUTEN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), WHEAT GERM.

Check Mini Powdered Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bite-Size, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaBland
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go