Is Mini Pretzel Twists - 25oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?

Description
Small twisted pretzels deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and mildly salty flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, party finger food, or paired with dips and cheese. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture and value for size, praising crunch and snackability, while some report occasional bags arriving less fresh than expected.

Description
Small twisted pretzels deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and mildly salty flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, party finger food, or paired with dips and cheese. Customer reviews often cite consistent texture and value for size, praising crunch and snackability, while some report occasional bags arriving less fresh than expected.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil And/Or Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate And/Or Ammonium Bicarbonate).
Check Mini Pretzel Twists - 25oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pretzel Twists - 25oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Pretzel Twists - 25oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


