Is Mini Pretzel Twists Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SODIUM HYDROXIDE (PROCESSING AID), YEAST
Check Mini Pretzel Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pretzel Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


