Is MINI PRETZELS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).

Check MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Wheat Free? MINI PRETZELS | Spoonful