Is Mini Roulé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk proteins
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (74%) (_Milk_), Sugar, CHOPPED _ALMONDS_ (7%), PINEAPPLE CONCENTRATE (4%), _Milk_ Proteins, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser. Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Acid: Citric Adid; Colour: Carotenes; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Mini Roulé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Roulé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Roll


