Is Mini Round Cheese Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • fresh grated imported romano cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Extra Fancy Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt And Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, (Stabilizers)), Whole Eggs, Fresh Grated Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Mix (Refined Corn, Gluten, Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Granulated Garlic

Check Mini Round Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSide Dish