Is Mini Round Cheese Ravioli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched extra fancy durum flour
  • durum wheat flour

enriched extra fancy durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Extra Fancy Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt And Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, (Stabilizers)), Whole Eggs, Fresh Grated Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Mix (Refined Corn, Gluten, Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Granulated Garlic

Check Mini Round Cheese Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSide Dish