Is Mini Salted Crunch Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 60% Dark Chocolate (Cacao*, Cane Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Panko Breadcrumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt), Sea Salt

Check Mini Salted Crunch Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Salted Crunch Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSaltyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mini Salted Crunch Chocolate Bar, 0.39 oz | Spoonful