Is Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar seasoning
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


