Is Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic buttermilk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT.
Check Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini sandwich crackers cheddar cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


