Is Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic malt extract

organic malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SESAME), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK.

Check Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go