Is Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SESAME), ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK.
Check Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


