Is MINI SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE GELATO, GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- anhydrous butter
- cream
- milk powder
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate
- chocolate gelato sandwich gelato
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE GELATO SANDWICH INGREDIENTS: GELATO [REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA PASTE, ANHYDROUS BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MILK PROTEINS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS], COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMELISED SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORS]. GELATO SANDWICH INGREDIENTS: GELATO [REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, MILK PROTEINS, PROPANE 1,2-DIOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FLAVORS], COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CARAMELISED SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM CARBONATE, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, FLAVORS].
Check MINI SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE GELATO, GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI SANDWICHES, CHOCOLATE GELATO, GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


