Is Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (22%), Margarine (Vegetab,le Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glyce,rides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Natural Co,lour (Carotene)), Breadcrumbs(WheatFlour, Yeast, S,ugar, Salt, WheatGluten), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat),, Binder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Mi,neral Salt (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Natural Flav,ours(Wheat, Soy, Milk), Salt, Glaze (Milk, Natural,Colour (Carotene)).Note- Percentages are calculat,ed on the whole product, including pastry.
Check Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


