Is Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
- natural flavour
- rides of fatty acids
- margarine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (22%), Margarine (Vegetab,le Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glyce,rides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Natural Co,lour (Carotene)), Breadcrumbs(WheatFlour, Yeast, S,ugar, Salt, WheatGluten), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat),, Binder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Mi,neral Salt (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Natural Flav,ours(Wheat, Soy, Milk), Salt, Glaze (Milk, Natural,Colour (Carotene)).Note- Percentages are calculat,ed on the whole product, including pastry.
Check Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


