Is Mini Sesame Mil Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- sesame soy
- soy flour
sesame soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Sugar, Vegetable Off Yeast, Wheat Gluten, White Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sesame Seeds (2%), lodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Soy Flour, Glaze (Water, Vegetable Protein (Includes Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose (Wheat), Maltodextrin (Wheat), Com Starch], Emulsifiers (472e, 481,471), Antioxidant (300). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK, SESAME SOY MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, RYE, EGG, LUPIN Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Mini Sesame Mil Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sesame Mil Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


