Is MINI SMOKED SAUSAGES, HABANERO, BACON & CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BACON PIECES (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, PASTEURIZED AND PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BELL PEPPERS, WHEY, DEHYDRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check MINI SMOKED SAUSAGES, HABANERO, BACON & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep