Is MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOY, MODIFIED & HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), DEXTROSE, SOY OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOYA FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE. ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), DRY WHOLE EGGS, DATEM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP & OIL, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80. CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL. FILLING: WATER, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE. STRAWBERRIES. MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EVAPORATED APPLES (APPLES, SULPHITES), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TARTRAZINE). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM COATING: ICING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SHORTENING (SOY AND/OR COTTONSEED), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR).
Check MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


