Is MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole eggs
- milk
- glycerin
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium propionate
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
dry whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOY, MODIFIED & HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), DEXTROSE, SOY OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOYA FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE. ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), DRY WHOLE EGGS, DATEM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP & OIL, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80. CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL. FILLING: WATER, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE. STRAWBERRIES. MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EVAPORATED APPLES (APPLES, SULPHITES), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TARTRAZINE). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM COATING: ICING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SHORTENING (SOY AND/OR COTTONSEED), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR).
Check MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


