Is MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CUSTARD BLEND (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM-KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, BETA CAROTENE), MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA, LEMON JUICE, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking