Is MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- eggs
- liquid whole milk
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium lactate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CUSTARD BLEND (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM-KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, BETA CAROTENE), MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA, LEMON JUICE, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


